** Free Shipping on Some Models**
Barrel Racing - BARREL BUSTERZ(TM) BY CRACKSHOT Return Policy
|
Real Tree Camo
Inside Zipper for Easy Entry - **Round Safety Composition Toe
|
Men's "New" Justin Snake Boot with Safety Toe Men's Tan with Real Tree Camo Snake Boot J- Flex Flexible Comfort System with Tri-Density Removable Orthotic Inside Zipper for Easy Entry Safety Composition Toe Exceeds -ASTM/ANSI Z41 PT99 M I/75 C/75- Upper Lined with Viper Cloth Snake-Proof Fabric Shock Absorbing Gel Heel Pad Dual Density Mid-Sole and Oil, Slip, Abrasion Resistant Outsole Justin WK 4551 -- $195.00 *Free Shipping |
This Boot is Justin's New Safety Toe Snakeboot. Sizes - D 7 - 12, 13 EE 7 - 12, 13 Justin WK 4551 -- $195.00 Free Shipping
|
|
Free Shipping "America's Best Selling Snakeboot" |
Chippewa 23913
*Best Selling Snakeboot in America Men's Snake Boot Handcrafted in USA 17" Brown Leather/Cordura Snake Boot Goodyear Leather Welt Construction 1000 Denier Cordura Viper Cloth Vibram Robinson Outsole Chippewa 23913 -- Price $226.00 |
Men's Sizes 7-12, 13, 14 D 8-12, 13 EE *Free Shipping* Select Size First: |
|
Free Shipping Lady's Snake Boot - Guaranteed Snake Proof - |
Chippewa L23913 *Best Selling Women's Snakeboot in America Women's Snake Boot 15.5" Brown Leather/Cordura Snake Boot 1000 Denier Cordura Viper Cloth Cushioned Insole Vibram Robinson Outsole Goodyear Leather Welt Construction Handcrafted in USA Chippewa L23913 -- Price $219.00 |
Women's Sizes 5-10 MEDIUM (Free Shipping) |
|
Free Shipping Men's Snake Boot |
Chippewa 23907
17" Bay Apache Pull On Plain Soft Toe Uninsulated Insole: Texon (R) Flexwelt (R) Outsole: Vibram (R) Brown Robinson Goodyear Leather Welt Construction Chippewa 23907 -- Price $237.00 |
Men's Sizes 8-12, 13, 14 D 7.5-12, 14 EE *Free Shipping* Select Size First: |
|
Square Toe
Inside Zipper for Easy Entry *Free Shipping
|
Men's "New" Justin Snake Boot Men's Rugged Tan with Brown Nylon Top J- Flex Flexible Comfort System with Tri-Density Removable Orthotic Inside Zipper for Easy Entry Square Plain Toe Shock Absorbing Gel Heel Pad Dual Density Mid-Sole and Oil, Slip, Abrasion Resistant Outsole Upper Lined with Viper Cloth Snake-Proof Fabric Justin WK 4556 -- $179.00 *Free Shipping |
This Boot is Justin's New Square Toe Snakeboot. Sizes - D 7 - 12, 13 EE 7 - 12, 13 Justin WK 4556 -- $179.00 *Free Shipping
|
|
Aggressive Rubber Sole with Arch Support *Very Lightweight Too
|
*From LaCrosse* Men's 17"LaCrosse Snake Boot Pull-On with Zipper on Inside for Easy On This boot combines a rugged exterior made up of Denier Nylon exterior in stylish camouflage design. 360 degree Snake bite proof and waterproof. Patented sole which gives support, rugged durability and traction in a lightweight design. Very Lightweight, Stylish Camouflage Design Realtree APG HD - Tough and Rugged Exterior UnInsulated Scent Control Side Zipper for Easy Entry LaCrosse Snake Boot 425625 $159.00 Free Shipping
|
LaCrosse Snake Boot - $159.00 Free Shipping Click here to order your size: |
|
Rubber Sole with Arch Support
|
*New from LaCrosse 625615* Men's 17"LaCrosse Snake Boot Lace-Up with Zipper on Inside for Easy On This boot has Realtree APG camouflage design. 360 degree Snake bite proof and waterproof. Laces and Zipper. Patented sole which gives support, rugged durability and traction in a lightweight design. Very Lightweight, Stylish Camouflage Design Realtree APG HD - Tough and Rugged Exterior UnInsulated with Scent Control Side Zipper for Easy Entry LaCrosse Snake Boot 425615 $159.00 Free Shipping
|
LaCrosse Snake Boot - $159.00 Free Shipping Click here to order your size: |
|
Rubber Sole with Arch Support
|
*New from LaCrosse 625620 Adder* Men's 17"LaCrosse Snake Boot Cordura and Leather This boot combines a rugged exterior made up of Denier Nylon exterior in stylish camouflage design and wrap around leather. 360 degree Snake bite proof and waterproof. Patented sole which gives support, rugged durability and traction in a lightweight design. Very Lightweight, Stylish Camouflage Design Mossy Oak Infinity - Tough and Rugged Exterior with Waterproof Barrier UnInsulated - Scent Control LaCrosse Snake Boot 425620 $149.00 *Free Shipping |
LaCrosse Snake Boot - $149.00 *Free Shipping Click here to order your size: |
|
"Dark Green Cordura Upper" in Sizes: Green Tops Med 7, 7.5, 8, 8.5, 9, 10, 14 Wide 7, 7.5, 8.5, 9, 9.5, 10, 11, 12, 13
|
*Have most Sizes Now Chippewa 25110 Men's 17" Pull-On Snake Boot Chip-a-Tex Waterproof Membrane Cordura Nylon and Leather Upper Ruby Nylex Lining Removable Orthotic Insole Vibram Sole for Traction, Toughness, and Flexibility Waterproof and Snakeproof Chippewa 25110 --$257.00 *Free Shipping
Great lookin' Snake Boots-
|
Chippewa 25110 Snakeboot $257.00 Sizes: 6 - 14 Medium 6 - 14 Wide *Free Shipping Select Size First: |
|
|
Square Toe Chippewa Men's 18 Inch Square Toe Snakeboot Square Toe Guaranteed Snakeproof VIPER Cloth and Aged Regina Leather Upper Leather Lining Orthotic Insole Brown Robinson Outsole Sizes: Med & Wide 6-12, 13, 14 Chippewa 25115- $269.00 *Free Shipping |
Most Sizes in Stock ** Free Shipping
|
|
|
Men's Justin Snake Boot Men's Justin Dune Traction Snake Boot 17" Snakebite Protection Dune Colored Leather J96 Toe and Unit Heel Double Stitched Sewed Welt, Handcrafted in USA Upper Lined with Viper Cloth Snake-Proof Fabric Justin 2113 -- $235.00 Free Shipping |
This Boot is Justin's Best Snakeboot. Sizes - D 6 - 12, 13 EE 6 - 12 Justin 2113 -- $235.00 Free Shipping
|
![]()
|
Justin Dune Traction Lady Snake Boots L2113 Lady's Snake Boot Handcrafted in USA 17" Snake Proof Protection J-Flex Comfort System Brown Cordura Lined with Vipercloth Snake Proof Fabric with Leather Trim Non-Insulated -- J-96 Toe Double Stitched Welt Black Blown Kevlar Outsole Justin Lady Snakeboot Lady Justin L2113 - $235.00 *Free Shipping |
We had these boots custom made by Justin for our Texas Ladies. Sizes B 5 - 10 C 5 - 10 Lady Justin L2113 - $235.00 *Free Shipping
|
![]() Sizes: B, C *(5 - 11) |
Lady Justin Snake Boot L2116 Lady's Snake Boot Handcrafted in USA 17" Snake Proof Protection J-Flex Comfort System -- Unit Heel 17" Pink True Timber with Snake Guard Fabric and Rugged Tan Gaucho Vamp and Collar Non-Insulated -- J-124 Broad Square Toe Double Stitched Welt -- Utility Outsole Lady Justin Snakeboot L2116 -- $235.00 *Free Shipping |
Sizes B 5 - 10 C 5 - 10 Lady Justin Snakeboot L2116 -- $235.00 *Free Shipping
|
|
*from Danner Boots*
|
*Discontinued Danner Boot - Some size missing already* Men's Danner Sharptail Covey Snake GTX 44410 Waterproof Gore-Tex Liner 100% Snakeproof Protection Terra Force Patented Lightweight Durable Midsole/Shank System Triple-Stitched Moc Toe Design Full Grain Leather and Fabric Upper Uninsulated and Lightweight Guaranteed Snake Proof Danner Sharptail GTX Snakeboot - 44410 - $169.00 *Free Shipping |
Discontinued Danner Sharptail Covey $169.00 Free Shipping Check
|
|
|
Men's 18" Danner GTX Lace-Up SnakeBoot Mossy Oak Camouflage Pattern CamoHide Camouflaged Scuff-Proof Leather 100% Waterproof, Breathable Gore-Tex Waterproof Lining TerraForce Technology Provides Lightweight Comfort and Stability 1000Denier Nylon Upper 18" of Guaranteed Snakeproof Protection Lightweight Only 71 oz Danner GTX 42240 $235.00 *Free Shipping Or New 42296 |
Lace-Up Danner 42240- $235.00 *Free Shipping Discontinued, Running out of Sizes, May substitute 42296 Click here to order your size: |
|
Jackal GTX Sole |
Men's 17" Jackal GTX Lace-Up SnakeBoot - Danner Jackal II Waterproof Breathable Gore-Tex Liner 100% Snakeproof Protection Realtree APG Camo - 1000 Denier Nylon Upper Danner Phantom Outsole with EVA Insert Danner Jackal GTX Snakeboot - 45764 - $199.00 Danner GTX 45764 $199.00 *Free Shipping |
Lace-Up Danner 45764- $199.00 *Free Shipping Sizes: 7D - 13D 8 EE - 13 EE Click here to order your size: |
All Leather with Zipper in Back Covered by Velcro Closure Leather Care |
Men's 17 Inch Leather Chippewa Snakeboot Zipper in Back for Easy Entry Guaranteed Snakeproof Aged Regina Leather Upper Leather Lining Body Cushion Insole Vibram Stockbridge Gumlite Outsole Handcrafted in USA Sizes: D 6-12, 13, 14 EE 6-12, 13, 14 Chippewa 23938 - $257.00 *Free Shipping |
Most Sizes in Stock *Free Shipping 6-12, 13, 14 D 6-12, 13 14 EE |
|
Chippewa Mocc Toe w/zipper
Dupont Cordura Top with Zipper in Back |
Chippewa 23922 Men's 17" Zipper Snake Boot All Around Mocc Zipper in Back Covered by Velcro Upland Leather and Espresso Cordura Upper Leather Lining Goodyear Leather Welt Construction Body Cushion Insole Vibram Robinson Gumlite Outsole (This boot runs a little large on size because of the mocc-toe) Handcrafted in USA Chippewa 23922 - $252.00 *Free Shipping
|
- Chippewa 23922 - $252.00 *Free Shipping Mocc Toe Makes Comfortable Fit Select Size First
|
|
Winchester Outsole |
WINCHESTER 16" WaterProof Snakeboot
(Winchester Series By Pro*Line)
Close Out Sale Price $143.00 Winchester 88001
|
Winchester Snake Proof Sale on Remaining Sizes Winchester 88001 - $143.00 plus 6.95 shipping
|
|
Youth and Kids' Snakeboots
|
LaCrosse Youth Snakeboot 425600 360 Degree Snake Proof Protection Waterproof Construction Next G-1 Green Camo Side Zip Non-Insulated Scent Control - 13 inches tall - 12 inches inside - LaCrosse Youth 425600 $110.00 *Free Shipping |
Sizes: Youth Whole Sizes 1 - 6 Medium Choose Size First |
|
Youth and Kids' Snakeboots- We think they are about 12 inches tall
|
Rocky Low Country 3611 Kid's Snake Proof Protection Guaranteed Waterproof Construction Full Grain Dark Brown Leather and Mossy Oak Breakup Camo Light Weight SilentHunter Fabric Non-Insulated BearClaw Classic Outsole Rocky Youth 3611 $103.00 Plus $6.95 Shipping |
Sizes: Youth and Boy's 3611 Whole Sizes 4 - 7 Wide Choose Size First |
|
"Extra Large Calf"
Aggressive Tread
|
*Disco from Irish Setter Men's 17 Inch Shadow Trek Viper with Zipper 825 Snakeproof Membrane Water Resistant Realtree HD Green Camouflage Fabric Lined - Breathable Construction Easy to Reach Zipper on Inside of Upper Steel Shank for Stability Assembled in USA with Imported Components Sizes: Check Size Availability Irish Setter 825 -- $149.00 Plus $6.95 Shipping _*Sale Price 125.00 |
|
|
Rocky Prelate Biotech |
Men's 16" Brown / Mossy Oak Camo Breakup with Side Zipper Full Grain Leather and Durable Nylon Upper Prelate Biotech Outsole Provides Excellent Traction on Uneven Surfaces Non-Insulated Side Zip for Easy On Off $159.00 Plus $6.95 Shipping |
Rocky Prelate Biotech 1581 Sizes: Medium 8 - 12, 13 Wide 8 - 12, 13 Check your size first: |
|
Discontinued, not have all sizes
Replacement is the 7552
Or the 1570 |
Rocky Low Country 7510 Men's 15" Snake Proof Protection Water Resistant Construction 1000 Denier Cordura Nylon with Full-Grain Leather Reinforcements Non-Insulated Mossy Oak Breakup Camo Lowlander Outsole / Rocky Swat Outsole on 7552 Rocky 7510 or 7552 Sale Price $123.00 |
7552 9.5 Wide 1570 10.5 or 12 Wide $123.00 Plus $6.95 Shipping Check your Size Here
|
|
This picture is the new Prolite, even better looking than before. |
Rocky Prolite 1570 Men's 15" Waterprof Snake Proof Prolight BioMech outsole provides
excellent traction on uneven surfaces Guaranteed Rocky Waterproof
construction / Snakeproof protection Full-Grain Leather and durable nylon
|
Rocky Prolite 1570 Sizes: Medium 4 - 12, 13 Wide 9 - 12, 13 $123.00 Plus $6.95 Shipping Check your size first: |
|
Rocky Lynx Outsole |
Men's 16" Mossy Oak Camo Lynx with Side Zipper Full Grain Leather and Durable Nylon Upper Aggressively Designed Lynx Outsole Guaranteed Rocky Waterproof Construction Non-Insulated Side Zip for Easy On Off Sizes: Medium 8 - 12, 13, 14 Wide 8 - 12, 13, 14 Rocky 7534 - $169.00 Plus $6.95 Shipping |
Lynx Zipper Snake Proof Sizes 8 - 13, 14 Medium 8 - 13, 14Wide Rocky 7534 - $169 Plus $6.95 Shipping
|
![]() SLIP RESISTANT OUTSOLE |
Men's Twisted
X 17" MHB 001 GOODYEAR WELT CONSTRUCTION Light Weight Hunting Boot with Viper
Guard for Maximum Protection Against Snakes Distress Brown with Camo Upper Unlined Shaft - Taped Side Seams Calf Size Only about 18" Super Slab Rubber Oil and Slip Resistant
Outsole with Goodyear Welt Construction Twisted
X 17" MHB 001 -
$235.00 Plus $6.95 Shipping |
Twisted X MHB 001 Sizes 8 - 13 D 8 - 13 EE Twisted X MHB 001 - $235.00 Plus $6.95 Shipping
|
|
Aggressive Rubber Sole with Arch Support *Very Lightweight Too
|
*New from ForEverlast* Men's 16"ForEverlast Snake Boot This boot combines a rugged exterior made up of smooth skinned leather and 900 Denier Nylon exterior in stylish camouflage design that will protect against the viciousness of a snake bite and brush structure while outside. A patented sole which gives support, rugged durability and traction in a lightweight design combined with a breathable inner lining make this arguably the most comfortable, rugged, and stylish boot of it's kind. Very Lightweight, Stylish Design Tennis Shoe Comfort Fit Tough and Rugged Exterior Comfort Fit Inner Liner Stylish Camouflage Design Combined with the finest Grain Leather We Could Find Water Shield Exterior ForEverlast Snake Boot SGB -- $189.00 Plus $6.95 Shipping
|
ForEverlast Snake Boot SGB - $189.00 Plus $6.95 Shipping Sizes:(Out of some sizes) Click here to order your size: |
|
High Visibility Orange
|
Blaze Orange Snake Guardz™ Snake Proof Comfortable Leg Armor™ -- MADE IN USA High Visibility Blaze Orange Provides Cool, Comfortable, Quiet and Durable Lower Leg Protection Lightweight - Weighs only 11 ounces Lawn and Garden Hunters, Hikers, Campers, Fishermen, Ranchers, Surveyors, and Realtors Snake Guardz™ Blaze Orange -- $71.95 per pair Free Shipping They overlap in the back so you may order a larger size to fit more people. WARNING This Product Design Protected By 78 O.S. 51 et seq. |
To Determine Size, Measure Calf at Largest Point. Small - 5-9 inch calf Medium - 9-14 inch calf Large - 14-18 inch calf X-Large - 18-23 inch calf Orange Snake Guardz
|
|
See the
Snakeguardz™ Video
WARNING This Product Design Protected By 78 O.S. 51 et seq. |
Olive Green Snake Guardz™ Snake Proof Comfortable Leg Armor™ -- MADE IN USA ! Olive Green Provides Cool, Comfortable, Quiet and Durable Lower Leg Protection Lightweight - Weighs only 11 ounces Hunters, Hikers, Campers, Fishermen, Ranchers, Surveyors, Realtors and Border Patrol Snake Guardz™ Olive Green -- $71.95 per pair Free Shipping |
Olive Green To Determine Size, Measure Calf at Largest Point. |
|
MOSSY OAK BREAK UP™ CAMO WARNING This Product Design Protected By 78 O.S. 51 et seq. |
Snake Guardz™ Break-Up ALL SNAKEGUARDZ™ PRODUCTS ARE MADE IN USA Snake Proof Comfortable Leg Armor™ Mossy Oak Break Up™ Provides Cool, Comfortable, Quiet and Durable Lower Leg Protection Lightweight - Weighs only 11 ounces Lawn and Garden Use Hunters, Hikers, Campers, Fishermen, Ranchers, Surveyors, and Realtors Snake Guardz™ Mossy Oak Break-Up™ $71.95 per pair Free Shipping |
To Determine Size, Measure Calf at Largest Point. Small - 5-9 inch calf Medium - 9-14 inch calf Large - 14-18 inch calf X-Large - 18-23 inch calf Free Shipping |
SOLID TAN COLOR |
These Snakeguardz™ overlap in the back, so you should buy them larger rather than smaller. Some people have been ordering too small. Tan Snake Guardz™ MADE IN USA Same as Snake Guardz™ Above except Khaki Tan Color Snake Proof Comfortable Leg Armor™ Provides Cool, Comfortable, Quiet and Durable Lower Leg Protection Lightweight - Weighs only 11 ounces Lawn and Garden Use Hunters, Hikers, Campers, Fishermen, Ranchers, Surveyors, and Realtors Snake Guardz™ Khaki Tan $71.95 per pair Free Shipping |
To Determine Size, Measure Calf at Largest Point. Small - 5-9 inch calf Medium - 9-14 inch calf Large - 14-18 inch calf X-Large - 18-23 inch calf |
DIGITAL CAMO |
These Snakeguardz™ overlap in the back, so you should buy them larger rather than smaller. Some people have been ordering too small. Digital Snake Guardz™ MADE IN USA Same as Snake Guardz™ Above except in Digital Camouflage Snake Proof Comfortable Leg Armor™ Provides Cool, Comfortable, Quiet and Durable Lower Leg Protection Lightweight - Weighs only 11 ounces Lawn and Garden Use Hunters, Hikers, Campers, Fishermen, Ranchers, Surveyors, and Realtors Snake Guardz™ Digital $71.95 per pair Free Shipping
|
To Determine Size, Measure Calf at Largest Point. Small - 5-9 inch calf Medium - 9-14 inch calf Large - 14-18 inch calf X-Large - 18-23 inch calf |
|
|
These Snakeguardz™ overlap in the back, so you should buy them larger rather than smaller. Some people have been ordering too small. Cocoa Brown SnakeGuardz™ "MADE IN USA" SnakeGuard Basic Brown Snake Proof Comfortable Leg Armor™ Provides Cool, Comfortable, Quiet and Durable Lower Leg Protection Lightweight - Weighs only 11 ounces Lawn and Garden Hunters, Hikers, Campers, Fishermen, Ranchers, Surveyors, and Realtors Snake Guardz™ Brown -- $71.95 per pair Free Shipping |
BROWN -- Sizes --
|
BUSHLAN™ CAMO WARNING This Product Design Protected By 78 O.S. 51 et seq. |
Out of Large and XL Bushlan™ Snake Guardz ™ Snake Proof Comfortable Leg Armor™ -- MADE IN USA Bushlan™ Camo Provides Cool, Comfortable, Quiet and Durable Lower Leg Protection Lawn and Garden Use Lightweight - Weighs only 11 ounces Hunters, Hikers, Campers, Fishermen, Ranchers, Surveyors, and Realtors Snake Guardz™ Bushlan™ Camo -- $71.95 per pair Free Shipping |
To Determine Size, Measure Calf at Largest Point. Small - 5-9 inch calf Medium - Out Large - 14-18 inch calf X-Large - 18-23 inch calf |
|
Evonne In Pink Snake Guardz WARNING: This Product Design Protected By 78 O.S. 51 et seq. |
Pink Snake Guardz Pink SnakeGuardz Snake Proof Comfortable Leg Armor™
Whisper Quiet (TM) is a Polyester Microfiber with a
suede-like feel, but wears as well as the nylon fabrics.
Provides Cool, Comfortable, Quiet and Durable Lower Leg Protection Lightweight - Weighs only 11 ounces Perfect for Lawn and Garden Hunters, Hikers, Campers, Fishermen, Ranchers, Surveyors, Realtors, Border Patrol Snake Guardz™ Pink -- $71.95 per pair Free Shipping |
PINK GUARDZ To Determine Size, Measure Calf at Largest Point. |
|
|
"NEW" Tan Sting Ray Guardz
MADE IN USA Guaranteed Sting Ray Proof Leg Armor Provides Lower Leg and Ankle Protection Lightweight - Weighs only 11 ounces Fishermen and others who wade where sting rays reside Black nylon adjusting straps and quick release plastic buckles. StingRay Guardz™ in TAN -- $71.95 per pair Free Shipping |
To Determine Size, Measure Calf at Largest Point. Small - 5-9 inch calf Medium - 9 - 14 inch calf Large - 14-18 inch calf X-Large - 18-23 inch calf Free Shipping TAN Sting Ray Guardz |
|
|
Aqua Sting Ray Guardz MADE IN USA Sting Ray Proof Comfortable Leg Armor™ Provides Lower Leg and Ankle Protection Lightweight - Weighs only 11 ounces Fishermen and others who wade where sting rays reside Black nylon adjusting straps and quick release plastic buckles. StingRay Guardz™ in Aqua -- $71.95 per pair Free Shipping
WARNING This Product Design Protected By 78 O.S. 51 et seq. |
To Determine Size, Measure Calf at Largest Point. Small - 5-9 inch calf Medium - 9 - 14 inch calf Shipping is Free Aqua Sting Ray Guardz™ |
![]() Snake Proof up to the Knee and Comfortable to Wear WARNING This Product Design Protected By 78 O.S. 51 et seq. |
COCOA BROWN SNAKE CHAPZ (TM)-Snake proof
protection to the knee. MADE IN USA Snake
Chapz(TM) are manufactured with 1000 Denier
Nylon encasing polycarbonate inserts, snake proof to a minimum of 19"
high. Weighing only 15 ounces each they each have a YKK zipper
on the inside of each chap for "easy on - easy off" over heavy boots or
shoes. COCOA
BROWN - Other colors on special order. $84.95 Free Shipping For the Dark Brown Full Protection Chaps Click here $93.95 free shipping. |
SIZES
AVAILABLE: Short-28" Inseam-Regular Leg Short - Stocky (Husky) Regular- 31" Inseam-Regular Leg Regular-31" Inseam-Stocky (Husky) Tall-35" Inseam-Regular Leg Tall-Stocky
(Husky) COCOA BROWN Snake Chaps 84.95 free shipping
|
|
SuperFlauge / Mossy Oak Break-up Camo Snake Chaps (TM)-Snake
proof protection to the knee. Snake
Chapz(TM) are manufactured with 1000 Denier TM)
Nylon encasing polycarbonate inserts, snake proof to a minimum of 19"
high. Weighing only 15 ounces each they each have a metal zipper
on the inside of each chap for "easy on - easy off" over heavy boots or
shoes. We currently have SuperFlauge™ /
Break-up Snake Chapz(TM) available
and Ready to Ship. Other colors on special order. SuperFlauge™/Mossy Oak Break-up™ --Up to the Knee Protection Chaps -- $84.95 Free Shipping Made in USA |
They come in: Short Regular Tall Regular or Husky(stocky) Legs (We may substitute Mossy Oak Break-up if we are out of Superflage. I can't tell the difference in these camos ) SIZES
AVAILABLE: Short-28" Inseam-Regular Leg Short - Stocky (Husky) Regular- 31" Inseam-Regular Leg Regular-31" Inseam-Stocky (Husky) Tall-35" Inseam-Regular Leg Tall-Stocky (Husky)
Select Size First |
WARNING This Product Design Protected By 78 O.S. 51 et seq. |
GameGuard Camo Snake Chaps (TM)-Snake
proof protection to the knee. Snake
Chapz(TM) are manufactured with 1000 Denier
Nylon encasing polycarbonate inserts, snake proof to a minimum of 19"
high. Weighing only 15 ounces each they each have a YKK zipper
on the inside of each chap for "easy on - easy off" over heavy boots or
shoes. We currently have them available and Ready to Ship. Gameguard Up to the Knee Protection Chaps -- $84.95 Free shipping Made in USA Full Protection Gameguard Here - Not all Sizes Available Anymore |
They come in: Short Regular Tall Regular or Husky(stocky) Legs SIZES
AVAILABLE: Short-28" Inseam-Regular Leg Short - Stocky (Husky) Regular- 31" Inseam-Regular Leg Regular-31" Inseam-Stocky (Husky) Tall-35" Inseam-Regular Leg Tall-Stocky (Husky) To the Knee Protection-$84.95 Free Shipping |
|
Full Protection to the Thigh
but Stiff and Hard to Walk In
These work great for working in swamps or streams where snakes may reside. Snake proof all the way up. SIZES
AVAILABLE: Short-28" Inseam-Regular Leg Short - Stocky (Husky) Regular- 31" Inseam-Regular Leg Regular-31" Inseam-Stocky (Husky) Tall-35" Inseam-Regular Leg Tall-35"-Stocky
(Husky)
|
SNAKE
CHAPZ(TM) --Full Protection -- Snake proof protection to the hip. ( Stiff and Hard to Walk in) Snake Chapz(TM) full protection chaps are manufactured with 1000 Denier Nylon encasing polycarbonate inserts. They are snake proof to a minimum of 19" high by the polycarbonate inserts and to the top of the chap by 18oz of polyurethane impregnated nylon. This allows knee action while providing snake proof protection to the top of the chap. A YKK zipper on the inside of each chap provides "easy on - easy off" over heavy boots or shoes. Snake Chapz(TM) are secured in place with a 1" polyester strap, which may either be slipped through a belt loop or over the belt and are connected by a polycarbonate quick release buckle. This provides full range height adjustment - a unique feature with Snake Chapz(TM). MADE IN USA *We have Full Protection Chaps in Mossy Oak Camo Too. Click Full Protection Below. Full Protection Mossy Oak Click Here
|
We currently only have the Snake Chapz(TM) Full Protection
available in Dark Brown and Mossy Oak and Blaze Orange. But we can get other colors on request. Although Snake Chapz (TM) FP offer full
protection higher up on the leg, they are heavier and movement is more
confined than in the regular Snake Chapz(TM) due to the thickness of the
snake proof fabric on the top portion. Dark Brown Full Protection Chaps Click here $93.95 Free shipping.
|
|
Blue Denim
|
REGULAR SNAKE CHAPZ (TM)-Snake proof protection Snake
Chapz™ are manufactured with 1000 Denier Nylon encasing
polycarbonate inserts, snake proof to a minimum of 19" high.
Weighing only 15 ounces each they each have a YKK zipper on the inside
of each chap for "easy on - easy off" over heavy boots or shoes. BLUE DENIM Chaps -- $84.95 Free shipping
|
SIZES
AVAILABLE:
Below are the sizes we have:
Full Protection:
Short Stocky
Regular
Regular Stocky
Tall Stocky
Regular Protection:
Tall
Tall Stocky *Free Shipping
Shipping is Now Free
|
![]() WARNING This Product Design Protected By 78 O.S. 51 et seq. |
BLAZE ORANGE SNAKE CHAPZ (TM)-Snake proof protection to the
knee. MADE IN USA Snake
Chapz(TM) are manufactured with 1000 Denier
Nylon encasing polycarbonate inserts, snake proof to a minimum of 19"
high. Weighing only 15 ounces each they each have a YKK zipper
on the inside of each chap for "easy on - easy off" over heavy boots or
shoes. Blaze Orange - Other colors on special order.
|
SIZES
AVAILABLE: Short-28" Inseam-Regular Leg Short - Stocky (Husky) Regular- 31" Inseam-Regular Leg Regular-31" Inseam-Stocky (Husky) Tall-35" Inseam-Regular Leg Tall-Stocky
(Husky) BLAZE ORANGE Snake Chaps 84.95 Free shipping
|
|
We Support Our Troops Red T-Shirt We wear red on Fridays to show support for our troops. If you wish to order, we have Men's sizes Small, Medium, Large, XL, and 2 XL available now. Support Our Troops Red t-Shirt $19.95 *Free Shipping (Texas Residents must pay sales tax) |
Men's Sizes:
$19.95 Total
|
Snake pics Treatment for Snakebite
Blue Indigo Eating Rattlesnake
What makes a Rattlesnake Rattle? Difference in Poisonous and Non-Poisonous
Rattlesnake Roundup Lorenzo Deer
~~~ ~~ *Snakebite ~~~~~
No Snakebite- Thanks to SnakeGuardz
Recommended Links
Fresh Apples and Other Produce
For Rocky Boots- www.pleasebuyabootsoicanfeedladydog.com
John Deere Boots Dan Post Boots
Reebok Mike's Plants Benjamin's Apples
Sbsunlimited.com - Your New website portal
Justin Boots and Justin Ropers
Back to Snake
Boots
Best Selling Chippewa Snakeboot 23913
2005